show search
Six Weeks To Go Until Auckgeddon 2020!

Six Weeks To Go Until Auckgeddon 2020!

We have announced our truly massive celebrity line-up for the expo, with the single biggest line-up we have EVER had appearing virtually as well as a selection of great in person guests.

Already announced Virtual guests are:

VIRTUAL GUESTS

  • Alexander Calvert - Supernatural, Arrow
  • Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1, Sanctuary
  • Anna Popplewell - Reign, The Chronicles of Narnia
  • Anson Mount - Star Trek: Discovery, Conviction, Marvel’s Inhumans - VIP ONLY
  • Anthony Rapp - Star Trek: Discovery, Rent, If/Then
  • Arryn Zech - RWBY
  • Ashley Eckstein - Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Star Wars Rebels
  • Barbara Dunkleman - RWBY, Rooster Teeth
  • Ben Browder - Stargate SG-1, Farscape, Doctor Who
  • Bill Mumy - Babylon 5, Lost In Space
  • Brittany Curran - The Magicians
  • Carlos Valdes - The Flash
  • Catherine Tate - Doctor Who, The Catherine Tate Show, The Office
  • Chantal Thuy - Black Lightning
  • Christopher Sabat - Dragonball Z
  • Claudia Christian - Babylon 5
  • Dan Slott - The Amazing Spider-Man, Fantastic Four, Iron Man 2020
  • Danielle Nicolet - The Flash
  • Danielle Panabaker - The Flash, Sky High, Friday the 13th - VIP ONLY
  • David Dastmalchian - Ant-Man, The Flash, The Suicide Squad
  • David Ramsey - Arrow, Dexter
  • Dichen Lachman - Altered Carbon, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D, Dollhouse
  • Drew Fuller - Charmed
  • Ed Wasser - Babylon 5
  • Elizabeth Olsen - The Avengers
  • Emily Coutts - Star Trek: Discovery
  • Felicia Day - Supernatural, The Guild, Geek & Sundry
  • Freddie Prinze Jr - Gegghead, Scooby-Doo, Dragon Age Inquisition
  • Gavin Leatherwood - The Chilling Adventures of Sabrina
  • Hale Appleman - The Magicians
  • Harvey Guillén - What We Do In The Shadows
  • Holly Marie Combs - Charmed, Pretty Little Liars
  • Ian McDiarmid - Star Wars
  • Ian Somerhalder - The Vampire Diaries, Lost, V Wars
  • Jason Carter - Babylon 5
  • Jayne Brook - Star Trek: Discovery, Chicago Hope
  • Jade Tailor - The Magicians
  • Joe Flanigan - Stargate Atlantis
  • John Barrowman - Doctor Who, Torchwood, Arrow
  • Jon Lee Brody - Gegghead
  • Joshua Cox - Babylon 5
  • Julie Benz - Buffy, Angel, Dexter
  • Juliet Landau - Buffy, Angel, Ed Wood
  • Kara Eberle - RWBY
  • Katherine McNamara - Shadowhunters, Arrow, The Maze Runner
  • Ken Mitchell - Star Trek: Discovery
  • Lindsay Jones - RWBY, Achievement Hunter
  • Luke Baines - Shadowhunters
  • Mary Chieffo - Star Trek: Discovery
  • Michael Rosenbaum - Smallville, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, DC Animated Universe
  • Michael Shanks - Stargate SG-1, Saving Hope - VIP ONLY
  • Mira Furlan - Babylon 5, Lost
  • Nafessa Williams - Black Lightning
  • Nolan North - Gaming
  • Oded Fehr - The Mummy, The Mummy Returns, Resident Evil: Apocalypse
  • Pat Tallman - Babylon 5, Night of the Living Dead
  • Paul Wesley - The Vampire Diaries, Tell Me A Story
  • Peter Jurasik - Babylon 5, Sliders
  • Rachel Luttrell - Stargate Atlantis
  • Richard Speight Jr - Supernatural, Band of Brothers
  • Rob Benedict - Supernatural, Felicity, Threshold - VIP ONLY
  • Sacha Dhawan - Doctor Who, The Great, Iron Fist
  • Sonequa Martin-Green - Star Trek: Discovery, The Walking Dead, Once Upon a Time
  • Stella Maeve - The Magicians, Chicago P.D.
  • Summer Bishil - The Magicians
  • Summer Glau - Firefly, Arrow, The Sarah Connor Chronicles
  • Tom Cavanagh - The Flash, Scrubs, Providence
  • Trace Lysette - Transparent
  • Veronica Taylor - Pokémon, Sailor Moon Crystal

PLUS we have a selection of guests physically attending the event for panels and some signings and photo sessions, these include:

IN-PERSON GUESTS

  • Bridget Regan - Agent Carter, Jane the Virgin, Legend of the Seeker (Sunday Only)
  • Graham McTavish - Outlander, The Hobbit, Preacher, Castlevania (Sunday Only)
  • Jonny Brugh - What We Do In The Shadows (Saturday, Sunday & Monday)
  • Manu Bennett - Arrow, The Shannara Chronicles, Spartacus (Saturday Only)
  • Wellington Paranormal - Officers Minogue and O’Leary (Saturday, Sunday & Monday)
  • Ivana Baquero - Pans Labyrinth, The Shannara Chronicles (Saturday, Sunday & Monday)
  • Flat3 Productions - Roseanne Liang, Ally Xue, JJ Fong and Perlina Lau (Saturday Only)
  • Sextortion panel - Tom Sainsbury, Kathleen Burns, Kent Briggs, Kyan Krumdieck (Sunday Only)

Stay tuned for schedules and timetables for panels.
We will also have more event details announced over the coming weeks with gaming, amusements, music and more events to be announced.

Tickets are currently on sale through iTicket!

Click here to buy your tickets now

Like us on Facebook

Instagram

Upcoming Events

Christchurch Armageddon

March 6-7th 2021, Christchurch Arena
9am to 5pm Both Days

Wellington Armageddon

April 17-18th 2021, Sky Stadium
9am to 5pm Both Days

Tauranga Armageddon

June 12-13th 2021, Baypark Arena
9am to 5pm Both Days